Hangzhou Kunda Technology Co.,Ltd. · Hangzhou China [email protected] WhatsApp +86 188 6765 0058
Agricultural Greenhouse

Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001

Item number KGGH2001

Material: PE, Steel Frame Construction

The Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001 is part of the Kunda agricultural greenhouse range, produced under item number KGGH2001. It is produced in PE, Steel Frame Construction. The standard size is 30-100m. Rock-solid Stability: Structured with heavy-duty rust-resistant tubes for extended durability, supported with an 18 lb. weight capacity, so it is strong enough to hold seed trays, pots and plant growth light Beautify your green spaces: Designed with a zippered roll-up door for easy access and screened ventilation for optimum air circulation. Commercial greenhouse structures for growers who need a covered production area sized to their crop, climate and budget.

  • Rock-solid Stability: Structured with heavy-duty rust-resistant tubes for extended durability, supported with an 18 lb. weight capacity, so it is strong enough to hold seed trays, pots and plant growth light Beautify your green spaces: Designed with a zippered roll-up door for easy access and screened ventilation for optimum air circulation.
  • Giving your patios, balconies, decks and gardens a touch of green, without any fuss.
  • Produced in PE, Steel Frame Construction, with the material stated on this page exactly as the factory records it.
  • Supplied at 30-100m; other sizes are quoted on request.
Specifications

Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001 Technical Data

Values below are exactly as our factory records them. Anything not listed here is confirmed in writing before you order.

Item No.KGGH2001
MaterialPE, Steel Frame Construction
Size30-100m

Who It Is For

  • Commercial vegetable and fruit growers moving from open field to protected cropping
  • Agricultural project contractors building multi-hectare sites
  • Importers and distributors supplying greenhouse kits in their own market

Problems It Solves

  • Open-field crops are exposed to hail, heavy rain, wind and insect pressure that cut marketable yield.
  • Growers in cold regions lose months of production every year because they have no way to hold heat overnight.
  • Buyers importing a structure often receive parts that do not match their span, and lose weeks on site sorting them out.

Where It Is Used

  • Year-round vegetable production in cold climate regions using solar greenhouse walls
  • Nursery and seedling production under insect netting to keep pest pressure out
  • High-value crops such as tomato grown under PO or F-clean film for light quality
Customisation

OEM Options on the Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001

  • OEM packaging, inserts and printed artwork in your own brand
  • Custom colours on production runs where the material allows
  • Bundling and retail set packing done here rather than at destination
Questions

Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001 Questions

What are the basic specifications of the Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001

The item number is KGGH2001, the material is PE, Steel Frame Construction and the size is 30-100m. Anything not listed in the table on this page will be confirmed by our team in writing before you order.

Can the Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001 be produced in our own brand

Yes. We welcome OEM orders, which covers colour changes where the material allows, your own packaging and printed inserts. Send us your artwork and target quantity and we will quote it.

Can the Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001 ship with other Kunda products

Yes. This item consolidates into one container with anything else in our catalogue, from agricultural greenhouse to greenhouse structures and pest control goods, so a mixed range travels on one shipment.

How do I get a quotation for the Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001

Message us on WhatsApp or email with item number KGGH2001 and the quantity you need. We will come back with unit price, carton size and quantity per carton so you can work out your landed cost.

Quote the Single-Span Agricultural Greenhouses KGGH2001

Tell us the quantity and your destination port. You will get unit price, carton size and quantity per carton in the same reply.