Hangzhou Kunda Technology Co.,Ltd. · Hangzhou China [email protected] WhatsApp +86 188 6765 0058
Garden Watering

Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003

Item number KGJS2003

Material: Plastic

The Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003 is part of the Kunda garden watering range, produced under item number KGJS2003. It is produced in Plastic. The standard size is 27*16*10cm. Easy to fill all plants with this micro watering time controller Sprinkle time can be set to 180 seconds if needed The water interval can be set to a minimum of 12 hours/hour and up to 15 days/hours This set is perfect for home, garden, balcony, office use Perfect for watering flowers, plants, bonsai, potted fruits. The complete Kunda watering range, from hose fittings to sprayers, reels and irrigation timers.

  • Easy to fill all plants with this micro watering time controller Sprinkle time can be set to 180 seconds if needed The water interval can be set to a minimum of 12 hours/hour and up to 15 days/hours This set is perfect for home, garden, balcony, office use Perfect for watering flowers, plants, bonsai, potted fruits.
  • Produced in Plastic, with the material stated on this page exactly as the factory records it.
  • Supplied at 27*16*10cm; other sizes are quoted on request.
  • Made in our own Hangzhou factory, where garden watering have been produced alongside our pest control line since 1990.
Specifications

Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003 Technical Data

Values below are exactly as our factory records them. Anything not listed here is confirmed in writing before you order.

Item No.KGJS2003
MaterialPlastic
Size27*16*10cm

Who It Is For

  • Garden centres and hardware retailers
  • Nurseries and greenhouse growers
  • Landscapers maintaining planted schemes

Problems It Solves

  • Watering by hand takes labour that small growers and garden centres do not have.
  • Fittings from different suppliers do not thread together, so a system leaks at every joint.
  • Growers going on holiday or leaving a site unattended lose plants in a week.

Where It Is Used

  • Greenhouse and nursery irrigation
  • Retail watering ranges on a garden centre shelf
  • Holiday and unattended watering of container plants
Comparison

How the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003 Differs From Nearby Items

Compared With Garden sprayer KGSP4002

Garden sprayer KGSP4002 is produced in Plastic Volume 2L, while the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003 uses Plastic.

Compared With Manual Garden Sprayer KGSP020

Manual Garden Sprayer KGSP020 is produced in Plastic Volume 16L/18L/20L, while the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003 uses Plastic.

Customisation

OEM Options on the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003

  • OEM packaging, inserts and printed artwork in your own brand
  • Custom colours on production runs where the material allows
  • Bundling and retail set packing done here rather than at destination
Questions

Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003 Questions

What are the basic specifications of the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003

The item number is KGJS2003, the material is Plastic and the size is 27*16*10cm. Anything not listed in the table on this page will be confirmed by our team in writing before you order.

Can the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003 be produced in our own brand

Yes. We welcome OEM orders, which covers colour changes where the material allows, your own packaging and printed inserts. Send us your artwork and target quantity and we will quote it.

Can the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003 ship with other Kunda products

Yes. This item consolidates into one container with anything else in our catalogue, from garden watering to greenhouse structures and pest control goods, so a mixed range travels on one shipment.

How do I get a quotation for the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003

Message us on WhatsApp or email with item number KGJS2003 and the quantity you need. We will come back with unit price, carton size and quantity per carton so you can work out your landed cost.

Quote the Automatic flower watering machine KGJS2003

Tell us the quantity and your destination port. You will get unit price, carton size and quantity per carton in the same reply.